Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,300

    656 Falls Church Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    4beds
    3,186sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $455,300 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,300

    $428,000 - $487,000

    $2,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available with owner financing with approved buyer. Beautiful home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Mobiles popular RIDGEFIELD neighborhood is a must-see! Spacious rooms characterize this lovely 3,186 sq. ft. home with 9 ceilings, crown molding, and large windows, making it great for entertaining. Inviting foyer boasts a beautiful formal dining room with wainscoting. Large, freshly painted, eat-in kitchen has quartz countertops, and a new black stainless refrigerator. Other black appliances include a dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. The kitchen features a desk area, with tons of storage cabinets. The large laundry room has plenty of storage with additional shelving and space to accommodate an extra refrigerator/freezer. All kitchen appliances to convey. The spacious family room is adjacent to the kitchen and boasts a wall of windows overlooking the beautiful private courtyard, which is adorned with black iron gates and lamppost. The family room has a brick fireplace with a wood mantle and gas logs. The family room, dining room, bonus/downstairs bedroom room, foyer and stairs have original hardwood floors. 3 large bedrooms and two full bathrooms are located on the second floor. All upstairs bedrooms feature new LVP flooring. The spacious main suite offers a gorgeous unbelievable must see Dream closet which includes French doors opening to a balcony, the en suite that boasts a beautiful vanity with double sinks, free standing tub, and a walk-in shower. The second bathroom features a tub/shower combo with separate dressing area. The home is equipped with a gas hot water heater. All bedrooms include abundant closet space. Additional highlights in one bedroom include French doors opening to a balcony. Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence. 2025-08-15

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Roberts Brothers,MLS#: 371151

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,186
    • Total interior livable area: 3,186 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: R02280521400204002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mobile
    • Subdivision: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2025Listing removed$649,900$204/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers #371151 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$4,500+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$649,900-7.1%$204/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #371151 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for sale$699,900+81.8%$220/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7491420 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$385,000-3.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2022Pending sale$400,430$126/sqft
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama #7084084 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$400,430-11%$126/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7084084 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$449,900-6.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$479,900+60%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listing removed$299,999$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mobile #635390 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$299,999-6%$94/sqft
    4/24/2020Price change$319,000-3.3%$100/sqft
    4/14/2020Price change$330,000-2.9%$104/sqft
    3/19/2020Price change$340,000-1.4%$107/sqft
    3/9/2020Price change$345,000-2.8%$108/sqft
    2/26/2020Price change$355,000-2.7%$111/sqft
    2/4/2020Price change$365,000-2.7%$115/sqft
    1/22/2020Price change$375,000-1.1%$118/sqft
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$379,000+33%$119/sqft
    8/9/2019Sold$285,000$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,609 +2.7%$42,140 +2.6%
    2024$2,540 +6.3%$41,060 +6.2%
    2023$2,389 +18.9%$38,680 +22.3%
    2022$2,009 -46%$31,640 -46%
    2021$3,720 +115.9%$58,580 +89.3%
    2020$1,723 +4.1%$30,940 +4%
    2019$1,654 -0.6%$29,740 -1%
    2018$1,664 -0.4%$30,040
    2017$1,671 $30,040 -1.8%
    2016$1,671 -4.2%$30,580 +10.9%
    2013$1,744 -2.7%$27,580 -14.2%
    2010$1,792 +33.2%$32,160 +32.2%
    2003$1,345 $24,320
    2002$1,345 +15.1%$24,320 +14.6%
    2001$1,169 +27.9%$21,220
    2000$914 $21,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westhill