Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,100

    659 Harris Landing Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    4beds
    2,105sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1 Square Feet Lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,100

    $249,000 - $305,000

    $2,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedrooms, 2 bath ranch home on a .82 acre lot. Huge Master Suite with sitting area. Convenient location to highway 17 just south of Georgetown. You can be in McClellanville or Mount Pleasant within 30 minutes. Large home with a great yard. All Brand new appliances, Floors and HVAC system. Buyer to verify all measurements and features.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Single Level
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0104510350300

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Type of Parking: DRIVEWAY
    • Utilities Available: Septic, Electricity, Telephone, Underground Utilities, Well Private
    • Frequency HOA Paid: Does not have HOA
    • Construction: Resale
    • County: Georgetown
    • Heating and Cooling: Electric
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Kitchen: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Work Island, Stainless Steel Apps.
    • Levels: Single Level
    • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
    • Master Bath: Shower, Garden Tub
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Den/Study/Library
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Master Bedroom: Linen Closet, Sitting Area
    • Status: PEND. CNTGT. ON FINANCING
    • Lot Description: Irregular
    • Formal Dining: Yes
    • City: Georgetown
    • Middle School: Georgetown Middle School
    • High School: Georgetown High School
    • Zip: 29440
    • Foundation: Brick/Masonry
    • Section/Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
    • Est. Heated SqFt: 2101-2200
    • Est. SqFt Under Roof: 2101-2200
    • Terms Of Sale: Conventional, Cash, OWC-VA, FHA
    • Showing: Call Listing Agent, Use ShowingTime Link, See Agent Remarks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2017Sold$131,500-6%$62/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1705849 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Pending sale$139,900$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams MB Central #1705849 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$139,900$66/sqft
    5/30/2017Pending sale$139,900$66/sqft
    Source: Myrtle Beach South #1705849 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Price change$139,900-4.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Myrtle Beach South #1705849 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$145,950+101.3%$69/sqft
    1/26/2017Sold$72,500-1.5%$34/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1620646 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Pending sale$73,600$35/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1620646 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$73,600-12%$35/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1620646 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Price change$83,600-10.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1620646 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Listed for sale$93,600+3644%$44/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1620646 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$964 +0.8%$6,010
    2023$957 +19.9%$6,010
    2022$798 +2.9%$6,010 -0.1%
    2021$775 +0.2%$6,016
    2020$774 $6,016 +0.1%
    2019-- $6,008 -90%
    2018$864 +2%$60,080 +927.4%
    2017$848 -59.3%$5,848 -33.3%
    2016$2,083 $8,772
    2015$2,083 --
    2014$2,083 +7.8%$141,000
    2012$1,933 $141,000
    2011-- $141,000
    2010-- $141,000 +7.9%
    2009-- $130,700
    2008-- $130,700
    2007-- $130,700 +4256.7%
    2005-- $3,000
    2003-- $3,000
    2002-- $3,000
    2001$43 +81.6%$3,000
    2000$24 $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29440