Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $20K (5/15)
    $149,900

    6590 Markel Rd, Marine City, MI 48039

    --beds
    --baths
    10.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    JUST REDUCED. Perfect place to build your dream home on 10 acres that are splitable. Build on 1 and sell off the other 5 acres. Endless possibilities. Builders this is prime property to split into 2 - 5 acre parcels. Markel has GAS and WATER!!! hard to find in Cottrellville! no hassle trying to find wells and no propane. Excellent East China Schools.
    129 days
    |
    366
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Therese Jaksa 586-321-1335,

    KW Platinum 586-949-0200

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50197517MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 627
      Lot
      • Size: 10.02 Acres
      • Dimensions: 627 x 725
      Details
      • Parcel number: 170082004000

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,787
      • Date on market: 1/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 130 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,565/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$149,900-11.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$169,900-8.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$184,900+12.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$165,000-13.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$189,900-5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$199,900-4.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$209,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50197517 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48039

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable