Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,300,300

    66 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    4baths
    3,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    3.86 Acres Lot
    $3,300,300 Zestimate®
    $861/sqft
    $7,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,300,300

    $2.97M - $3.70M

    $7,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ultra sophisticated, waterfront, high quality home with wonderful views. Completely renovated and expanded with custom everything - cabinetry, millwork, kitchen, baths, waterworks fixtures, etc. Extraordinary property abuts Russell Nature Preserve for total privacy. Stone walls, spectacular gardens, cobblestoned drive, slate patio with outdoor fireplace & built-in bar and grill, ponds with docks for boating, fishing & ice skating, exceptional pool with infinity-edge spa, 3,000 s.f patio, full outdoor kitchen, shower, living & dining room. Top-of-the line Kitchen with white Calacatta marble, gorgeous baths, Marvin windows & doors, 6 zone central air & heat, full house Generac generator, copper gutters, sound system & reasonable taxes. A one-of-a-kind offering.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600932021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2015Sold$2,550,000+21.7%$665/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4507404 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$2,095,000$546/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4507404 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,000
    2024-- $265,000
    2023-- $265,000
    2022-- $265,000
    2021-- $265,000
    2020-- $265,000
    2019-- $265,000
    2018-- $265,000
    2017-- $265,000
    2016-- $265,000
    2015-- $265,000
    2014-- $265,000
    2013-- $265,000
    2012-- $265,000
    2011-- $265,000
    2010-- $265,000
    2009-- $265,000 +10.4%
    2008-- $240,000 +84.6%
    2007-- $130,000 +30%
    2006-- $100,000
    2005-- $100,000
    2004-- $100,000
    2003-- $100,000
    2002-- $100,000
    2001-- $100,000
    2000-- $100,000
    1999-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576