Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    Annabelle LLC, # 103, 661 W Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60613

    Studio
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jul 17 2026
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern comfortTimeless architecture
    The Annabelle is a vintage gem located at 661 W Sheridan Road in Chicago's vibrant East Lakeview neighborhood. This classic building combines timeless architecture with modern comfort. Just steps from Lake Michigan, Wrigley Field, and the bustling restaurants and boutiques along Broadway and Belmont, The Annabelle offers the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and city convenience. Whether you're enjoying a jog along the lakefront or an evening out in one of Chicago's most beloved districts, you'll love coming home to The Annabelle. Cats and Small Dogs Welcome: Pet Rent: Cats - $35 per month per cat. Maximum 2 per unit. Dogs - $35 per month. One dog maximum. Breed restrictions apply. Maximum 2 pets per unit. Fees: Application Fee: $75.00 per person Admin fee: $350.00 Monthly utility fee: $148.00 Includes water, heat, trash, gas, internet and electric
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Stories: 8
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Range/Oven

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923
    • Major remodel year: 2017

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,250+50.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Price change$829-12.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Price change$950+13.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Price change$839-5.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$888+5.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Price change$843+5.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Price change$800-3.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Price change$826+0.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Price change$819+0.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for rent$812
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lake View