Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,000

    6626 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $171,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,000

    $150,000 - $188,000

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1040 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6626 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0914040000018

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• WaterSource: Public
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Stories: 1
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • PublicSurveySection: 2
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/11/2018Pending sale$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: K Group #51972858 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$75,000+4.2%$72/sqft
    Source: K Group #51972858 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$72,000-27.3%$69/sqft
    Source: K Group #51972858 Report a problem
    4/22/2018Listed for sale$99,000+16.5%$95/sqft
    Source: K Group #51972858 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/13/2015Pending sale$84,990$82/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #40809586 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #64309384 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$84,990+102.4%$82/sqft
    12/25/2014Listing removed$42,000$40/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Transnational Realty #21892514 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Listed for sale$42,000$40/sqft
    12/10/2014Pending sale$42,000$40/sqft
    11/17/2014Price change$42,000-30%$40/sqft
    7/15/2014Price change$60,000-7.7%$58/sqft
    Source: St. Joseph Realty #21892514 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Listed for sale$65,000$63/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Transnational Realty #55554714 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,672 -2.3%$187,997 +4.6%
    2024$3,759 +3.6%$179,651 -0.2%
    2023$3,627 +9.8%$180,000 +2%
    2022$3,303 $176,468 +17%
    2021-- $150,828 +8.4%
    2020-- $139,123 +57.4%
    2019$2,140 +99.7%$88,386 +107.8%
    2018$1,072 $42,542 -37.1%
    2017$1,072 +7.8%$67,618 +6.1%
    2016$994 +41.7%$63,726 +74.7%
    2015$702 $36,485 +33.7%
    2014$702 $27,289
    2013-- $27,289
    2012-- $27,289
    2011-- $27,289 -35.9%
    2010-- $42,598
    2009-- $42,598 -24.3%
    2007-- $56,270 +10.4%
    2006-- $50,951 -14%
    2005-- $59,278 +36.3%
    2004-- $43,500 +26.1%
    2002-- $34,500
    2001-- $34,500 +40.2%
    2000-- $24,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Little York - Homestead