Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6618 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    3beds
    1,359sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $189,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,000

    $166,000 - $210,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contact John on 813seven0three216four to fill out an online application through the landlord Directly. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1999.99, which includes base rent and required services. Base rent varies based on selected lease term. You need a house you can make your own. Here it is. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space offers a premium tile flooring you can make your own. You'll love the beautiful kitchen complete with premium cabinets, sleek countertops and stainless steel appliances. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. Personalize this fenced backyard with a patio that can serve any purpose, from hosting a home garden to giving your pets a playground. All this place is missing is you. This is your chance to transform a house into a home that fits your unique personality. Apply now! Standard residency is based on a one-year lease agreement, with potential flexibility for shorter durations to accommodate your needs. To simplify your transition, utilities (water and electricity) are inclusive for your inaugural month. We remain committed to being a fully inclusive pet-friendly community, welcoming all varieties of animal companions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0914040000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,455 -2.2%$162,579 -3.7%
    2024$3,533 +4.7%$168,866 +0.8%
    2023$3,376 +13.4%$167,572 +24%
    2022$2,976 $135,163 +17.6%
    2021-- $114,958 +10.2%
    2020$2,503 +14.8%$104,327 +15.9%
    2019$2,181 +39.7%$90,052 +45.8%
    2018$1,561 $61,778
    2017$1,561 +5.9%$61,778 +6%
    2016$1,474 +94.3%$58,296 +45.2%
    2015$759 $40,158 +36.1%
    2014$759 $29,516
    2013-- $29,516
    2012-- $29,516
    2011-- $29,516 -37.3%
    2010-- $47,108
    2009-- $47,108 -24.8%
    2007-- $62,624 +9.3%
    2006-- $57,293 -14.3%
    2005-- $66,826 +35.3%
    2004-- $49,400 +24.1%
    2003-- $39,800 +7.6%
    2002-- $37,000
    2001-- $37,000 +40.7%
    2000-- $26,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Little York - Homestead