Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,840/mo

    Fees may apply

    6636 Ramsgate Way, Norcross, GA 30093

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Prime location Don't Miss Near HWY 85 Exit Close to Jimmy Carter RD , Award wining school and close to shopping, park and Farmers Market on walking Distance
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: R6193D019

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,840+3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listing removed$1,780
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$1,780+5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for rent$1,695+41.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2020Price change$1,200+0.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2020Listed for rent$1,190+58.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$61,000-6.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #5815040 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Pending sale$65,000
    Source: GEORGIA REALTY BROKERS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION #5815040 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$65,000-5.8%
    5/10/2017Price change$69,000-2.8%
    4/11/2017Price change$71,000-2.7%
    3/27/2017Price change$73,000-2.7%
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$75,000-15.7%
    3/14/2016Listing removed$89,000
    Source: GEORGIA REALTY BROKERS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION #5647283 Report a problem
    3/6/2016Price change$89,000+12.7%
    3/4/2016Listing removed$750
    Source: GEORGIA REALTY BROKERS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION #5653511 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for rent$750
    2/25/2016Price change$79,000+33.9%
    2/13/2016Listed for sale$59,000+136.9%
    11/10/2011Listing removed$24,900
    Source: Atlantic Realty #2892600 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listed for sale$24,900+19.1%
    Source: Atlantic Realty #2892600 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listing removed$20,900
    Source: Atlantic Realty #4082170 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Pending sale$20,900-68.6%
    Source: Atlantic Realty #4082170 Report a problem
    8/20/2010Sold$66,602-14.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2005Sold$77,706-2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2002Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30093