Move-in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome located in a quiet and friendly highly desirable neighborhood in Norcross with an easy access to I-85, I-285. Just a few minutes walk from Graves Elementary school & Graves park that has wonderful walking trails, tennis & playground. This move-in ready home offers a fantastic roommate floorplan with a private bathroom in each bedroom, granite kitchen countertop, hookups for washer/dryer & outside patio.
No smoking and no pets allowed, need security deposit, credit & background check, employment & income proof and previous landlord reference.
Owner pays for HOA. Tenant pays for electric, gas and water. First month's rent is due at signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. No commercial vehicle allowed.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
6650 Ramsgate Way, Norcross, GA 30093
2beds
1,092sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
What's special
Outside patioGranite kitchen countertop
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: R6193D004
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+6.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Sold | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Pending sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Pending sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+87.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $106,000-3.5%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Pending sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
Source: Jerald Zwak Gemstone Realty #8595111 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 8/1/2019 | Pending sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 7/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 7/30/2019 | Pending sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 7/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 6/10/2019 | Pending sale | $109,900$101/sqft |
| 6/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900+131.4%$101/sqft |
| 8/20/2007 | Sold | $47,500-33.2%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2007 | Sold | $71,100-21%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2006 | Sold | $90,000+28.8%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2006 | Sold | $69,900+45.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2005 | Sold | $48,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30093