EXQUISITE VIEWS of Grand Lake o the Cherokees, on Elk River. This beautiful home sits atop a
bluff that provides awe-inspring views. Deck and dock are showplaces for sunset and sunrises.
Home is open and absolutely intact. Large mud room off garage and large separate laundry room.
Bedrooms accomodate king beds. Storage building for garden tools off the garage. Mature fruit
trees out front. Lovely quiet neighborhood with frequent eagle sightings in a tree on the
property. Sellers will replace the roof prior to the closing.
Active
$450,000
66510 E 253rd Rd, Grove, OK 74344
3beds
2,010sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.83 Acres Lot
$438,300 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 1,755 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terry Hassell 918-884-7653,
M & T Realty Group
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-947
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Disposal
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,010
- Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Boat Slip
- Waterfront features: River, Lake Access
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 36116
- Features: Title Insurance, Abstract, Fruit Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 210023458
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Combination
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,304
- Annual tax amount: $2,538
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$438,300
$416,000 - $460,000
$1,815/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$224/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-947 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$224/sqft |
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000-14.3%$224/sqft |
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $525,000-12.5%$261/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2392 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listing removed | $600,000$299/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-478 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+158.6%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Sold | $232,000-2.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #15-1379 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Pending sale | $239,000$119/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, REALTORS - Grove #15-1379 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2015 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$119/sqft |
| 5/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,900+87.9%$124/sqft |
| 4/30/1996 | Sold | $133,000$66/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,382 +3.8% | $29,414 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,294 +3% | $28,014 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,228 +0.2% | $26,680 |
| 2021 | $2,223 -1.6% | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $2,260 -0.4% | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $2,269 +0.2% | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $2,264 -0.4% | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $2,272 +42.3% | $26,680 +36.8% |
| 2015 | $1,597 -0.5% | $19,502 |
| 2014 | $1,605 -0.7% | $19,502 |
| 2013 | $1,616 -1.9% | $19,502 |
| 2012 | $1,648 +18.3% | $19,502 |
| 2011 | $1,393 -8.2% | $19,502 |
| 2010 | $1,518 | $19,502 |
| 2009 | $1,518 +1.2% | $19,502 |
| 2008 | $1,499 -0.3% | $19,502 0% |
| 2007 | $1,504 | $19,503 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344