Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $340,000

    8143 Oakdale Pl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    3beds
    1,705sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $337,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtful updates throughoutMore counter spaceBackyard offers a gazeboAmple cabinet spaceAbundant natural light
    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, space, functionality and views all in one. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen was updated allowing for more counter space and ample cabinet space, along with a seamless flow into the dining and living area. The bedrooms provide comfort and privacy upstairs and away from entertaining area. While the backyard offers a gazebo with a 5inch slap w/ 3500 psi and plenty of room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. With easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home combines convenience with the charm of established Northwest living.Seller willing to give flooring allowance for carpet.
    5 hours
    |
    154
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Medina Real Estate Inc 505-375-2062,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-375-2062

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103729MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,705
      • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 100905832748910911
      • Zoning description: R-1B*

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Frame
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994
      Details
      • Builder name: Sivage

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,160
      • Annual tax amount: $2,607
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,200

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $1,985/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$340,000$199/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103729 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,608 +3.3%$63,714 +3%
        2024$2,525 +1.8%$61,858 +3%
        2023$2,481 $60,057 +3%
        2022-- $58,308 +3%
        2021$2,312 +1.8%$56,610 +3%
        2020$2,272 $54,961
        2019-- $54,961
        2018$2,009 -8.7%$54,961 +2.4%
        2017$2,200 +6.5%$53,647 +6.1%
        2016$2,066 -95.8%$50,568 +3%
        2015$49,095 +2336.1%$49,095 -0.7%
        2014$2,015 $49,461
        2013$2,015 $49,461
        2012-- $49,461 +0.6%
        2011-- $49,181 +3%
        2010-- $47,748 +3%
        2009-- $46,357 +3%
        2008-- $45,007 +3%
        2007-- $43,697 +3%
        2006-- $42,424 +3%
        2005-- $41,190 +3%
        2004-- $39,989 +3%
        2003-- $38,825 +3%
        2002-- $37,694 +3%
        2001-- $36,596 -1.3%
        2000-- $37,096

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Parkway

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          61 / 100
          Bikeable