Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $264,500

    6677 Charlie Grimm Rd, Windsor, WI 53598

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $264,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,500

    $246,000 - $280,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, large ranch style half duplex condo right on Lake Windsor Golf Course. Home features a huge kitchen, open floor plan, 2 car garage, walk-in closet, 3/4 bath off master bedroom and living room with woodburning fireplace. A lot of home for the money. An excellent value!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091030434675

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2008Sold$129,400+0.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$129,000$77/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1506198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,019 +3.4%$168,100
    2023$2,918 +7.8%$168,100
    2022$2,707 +1.2%$168,100 +30%
    2021$2,676 -1.3%$129,300
    2020$2,712 +14.1%$129,300
    2019$2,377 +0%$129,300
    2018$2,377 +4.7%$129,300
    2017$2,270 -0.4%$129,300 +24%
    2016$2,278 -0.5%$104,300
    2015$2,290 +2.9%$104,300
    2014$2,225 -18.7%$104,300
    2013$2,736 +29.3%$104,300
    2012$2,116 -22.7%$104,300 -15.8%
    2011$2,737 $123,800
    2010$2,737 +8.5%$123,800
    2009$2,522 +2.6%$123,800
    2008$2,458 -4.2%$123,800
    2007$2,567 +12.3%$123,800
    2006$2,287 +3.9%$123,800
    2005$2,201 $123,800
    2004$2,201 -5.7%$123,800 +40.5%
    2003$2,335 +1.7%$88,100
    2002$2,296 +8%$88,100
    2001$2,126 +2.5%$88,100
    2000$2,074 $88,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53598