Embrace the opportunity to own 5.55 acres in this highly sought after area of South Salem. This tranquil property includes two tax lots which include a 3 bedroom, two bath home and a 2,396 sq. ft. multi-use barn. A cozy wood burning stove welcomes you in to the home on the lower level which also includes two bedrooms, remodeled bath and a bonus room. Upstairs you'll find a great room and dining room with hevea wood floors and faulted ceilings. Enjoy a view of Mt. Jefferson from the newly rebuilt deck.
Pending
Listed by: Realty One Group Willamette Valley
$699,900
6687 Skyline Rd S, Salem, OR 97306
3beds
1,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
5.55 Acres Lot
$686,000 Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled bathHeat pumpsBonus roomGreat roomCozy wood burning stoveFaulted ceilingsTwo bedrooms
- 68 days |
- 111 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERIC RAFFERTY CELL:503-890-1347,
Realty One Group Willamette Valley
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 838664
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stove, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,824
- Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blue
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5.55 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 532497
- Zoning: SA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Metal or Aluminum,See Remarks
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $658,030
- Annual tax amount: $4,893
- Price range: $699.9K - $699.9K
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Ask LA
Estimated market value
$686,000
$652,000 - $720,000
$2,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $699,900$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+16.7%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Sold | $600,000$329/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 +3% | $340,560 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,196 +2.5% | $330,650 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $4,096 +2.5% | $311,670 |
| 2022 | $3,994 +2.7% | $311,670 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,891 +2.8% | $302,600 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $3,786 +3.8% | $285,240 |
| 2019 | $3,648 +1.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,601 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,601 +19.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,011 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,011 +1.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,958 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97306