Move-in ready home with major upgrade already completed- new roof installed. This well cared for home in a desirable Albuquerque location featuring a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, natural light throughout, and great potential for entertaining or everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools.
For sale
$385,000
5117 Camino Vis NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
3beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$377,800 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious layoutNatural light throughout
- 5 hours |
- 108 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Breanne Serna 505-803-2523,
Real Broker, LLC 505-557-4976
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103730
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Few Trees, Xeriscape
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 101106120248420418
- Zoning description: R-1C*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mariposa South Add
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,016
- Annual tax amount: $3,929
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$377,800
$359,000 - $397,000
$2,393/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+13.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Pending sale | $340,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $340,000+92.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2017 | Pending sale | $177,000$98/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Price change | $177,000-1.7%$98/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $180,000$99/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Pending sale | $180,000$99/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $185,000$102/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #877817 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 +3.2% | $92,996 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,809 +1.7% | $90,288 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,746 +37.7% | $87,658 +37% |
| 2022 | $2,721 +3.5% | $63,965 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,629 +1.7% | $62,103 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $60,294 -0.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $60,386 |
| 2018 | $2,041 -18.3% | $60,386 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,497 +19.1% | $58,627 +19% |
| 2016 | $2,097 -95.6% | $49,285 +3% |
| 2015 | $47,849 +2325.6% | $47,849 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $46,456 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $45,103 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,790 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,515 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,277 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,075 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,907 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,775 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,675 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,607 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,570 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,563 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,863 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,863 -2.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Taylor Ranch