Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,900

    67 Fenwick Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    3beds
    1,766sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $331,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,900

    $309,000 - $358,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy ranch in Amerst offers a very unique family room with a built-in grill and a bar! Enjoy grilling all season! Don't miss out the opportunity to see this house with almost 1800 sqft, steps away from the Village of Williamsville. Large living room and a large dining room, an additionl mud room with a skylight for washer and dryer, new fresh carpet, two large closets in the master bedroom, another skylight in the kitchen and the full bathroom has a tub and a shower. Showings available between 11am and 3 pm on weekdays and 12 and 4 pm on weekends.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422896810610

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Dry Bar, Atrium Door
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Foundation Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dryer, Washer
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Additional Exterior Features: Awning
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Amherst-142289
    • Postal City: Williamsville
    • Parcel Number: 142289-068-100-0006-010-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2021Sold$202,000-5.1%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1355719 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$212,900$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1355719 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$212,900-0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1355719 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1345026 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Price change$214,900-6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1345026 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Price change$229,950+0%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1345026 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$229,900+25%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1345026 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listing removed$183,900$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Williamsville #B1146226 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$183,900+16.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1146226 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$158,000-6.5%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B468396 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Pending sale$169,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Buffalo Northtowns #B468396 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$169,000+20.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2012Sold$140,000-6.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2012Price change$149,900-3.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #406652 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$154,900-3.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #406652 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for sale$159,900$91/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #406652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000
    2024-- $320,000 +102.5%
    2023-- $158,000
    2022-- $158,000
    2021-- $158,000
    2020-- $158,000
    2019-- $158,000
    2018-- $158,000
    2017$4,622 +148.7%$158,000 +10.8%
    2016$1,858 $142,600
    2015-- $142,600
    2014-- $142,600
    2013-- $142,600
    2012-- $142,600
    2011-- $142,600
    2010-- $142,600
    2009-- $142,600 +14.1%
    2008-- $125,000
    2007-- $125,000
    2006-- $125,000 +0.8%
    2005-- $124,000
    2004-- $124,000 +11.7%
    2003-- $111,000
    2002-- $111,000 +6.5%
    2001-- $104,200
    2000-- $104,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14221