Welcome to 67 Rosamond St! This home has been lovingly maintained and features a spacious versatile floor plan. The main floor consists of a generous sized living room, kitchen with beautiful oak cabinets, full bath, and a separate flex space which is currently being used as a bedroom, but could be used as a formal dining room or home office. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms (one is captive) and a second full bath, plus a smaller fourth room, ideal for a dream walk-in closet or organized storage. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a rare long driveway leading to a detached garage and a nice sized backyard for outdoor enjoyment. Complete with a large basement for all of your hobby and storage needs. Located minutes from downtown and all major highways!
Contingent
$135,000
67 Rosamond St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
3beds
1,545sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
3,449.95 Square Feet Lot
$132,600 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageRare long drivewaySeparate flex spaceThree bedroomsSpacious versatile floor planSmaller fourth room
- 71 days |
- 20 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kylie LaSota 412-415-1115,
RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC 412-415-1115
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1742150
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,545
- Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,449.95 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.0792
Details
- Parcel number: 0072G00031000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1939
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,957
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
Estimated market value
$132,600
$126,000 - $139,000
$1,720/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $135,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Contingent | $135,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+58.5%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $85,172$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 +8.2% | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $1,803 +790.7% | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $202 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $202 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $202 +2% | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $198 -2% | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $202 -87.6% | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,636 +2.4% | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,597 +689% | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $202 -86.4% | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $1,490 +736.2% | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $178 | $42,800 -6.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,800 +20.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,000 -28.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $53,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15136