67 Valleyview Rd #46, Kitchener, ON N2E 3J1
What's special
- 2 hours |
- 3 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy Dacosta, Broker,
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC. BROKERAGE-3,
Keleeci Dacosta, Salesperson,
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC., BROKERAGE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Fireplace-Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater Owned, Dryer, Hot Water Tank Owned, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 700
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Outside/Surface/Open, Guest
Features
- Patio & porch: Open, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Privacy
- Frontage type: North
Lot
- Features: Urban, Highway Access, Hospital
Details
- Parcel number: 234180184
- Zoning: RES-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: 3 Storey
- Property subtype: Row/Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 31-50 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
- Services included: Gas Fireplace
- HOA fee: C$256 monthly
Location
- Region: Kitchener
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$471/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$1,723
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Inclusions: Dryer, Hot Water Tank Owned, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Cindy Dacosta, Broker
(519) 623-6200
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | C$329,900C$471/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40832818 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Laurentian Hills