Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100K (5/11)
    $1,100,000

    6700 Upper Olalla Rd, Winston, OR 97496

    3beds
    2,720sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant storageHidden butcher blockPot fillerWalk-in glass showerPowered chicken coopDual sinksGourmet kitchen
    Exquisite Lindal Custom Cedar home on 5 flat acres featuring a 2,400 sq ft shop with full bath, dual doors, and room for a 40’ motorhome, plus 3 RV hookups (2 across the driveway) with power, water, and RV dump by the shop. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite counters, dual sinks, pot filler, gas range with warming drawer, double ovens, hidden butcher block, and abundant storage, including a bar/dining area with separate prep sink. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, walk-in glass shower, and sliding glass door to the deck. Enjoy 2 HVAC systems, washer/dryer that stay, spigots for greenhouse irrigation, 216 sq ft deck with retractable awning, powered chicken coop, and wood shed with wood. A rare blend of luxury, functionality, and lifestyle—a must-see!
    49 days
    |
    341
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Gandee dan@theoperativegroup.com,

    Real Broker,

    Kimberly Karlovich 541-643-9509,

    Real Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 549641726MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Hookup Available, Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pot Filler, Tile
      • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,720
      • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, Garage On Main, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, RV Hookup, Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Level, Seasonal, Secluded, Sprinkler, Acres 5 to 7
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup, Greenhouse, PoultryCoop, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop, HookupAvailable
      • Parcel number: R130945
      • Zoning: FF

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $404/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,012,758
      • Annual tax amount: $6,265
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$404/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #549641726 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$441/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #549641726 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,266 +2.8%$617,699 +3%
        2023$6,094 +3.1%$599,708 +3%
        2022$5,912 +2.6%$582,241 +3%
        2021$5,763 +2.9%$565,283 +3%
        2020$5,599 +10.1%$548,819 +3%
        2019$5,088 +2.5%$532,834 +3%
        2018$4,962 $517,315 +3%
        2017$4,962 +5%$502,248 +3%
        2016$4,726 $487,620 +3%
        2015$4,726 +3.9%$473,418 +3%
        2014$4,549 $459,630 +3%
        2013$4,549 +6.2%$446,243 +3%
        2012$4,284 +4%$433,246 +3%
        2011$4,118 +2.6%$420,628 +3%
        2010$4,012 +4.5%$408,377 +3%
        2009$3,840 -13%$396,483 -12.8%
        2008$4,412 +109.5%$454,928 +103.3%
        2007$2,106 $223,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97496

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable