Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6705 Rustler Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming single-story residence in the heart of Taylor Ranch! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,620 square feet of comfortable living space with a classic Albuquerque layout and modern potential.The spacious Great Room features a cozy fireplace--perfect for chilly high-desert evenings--while fresh interior paint provides a bright, clean feel throughout. The kitchen offers a functional layout with an adjacent breakfast nook, ideal for casual mornings, and includes stainless steel appliances, plus washer and dryer that convey.The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private 3/4 bath, while two additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a full hallway bath. Enjoy added peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2023, complete with a

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Premier Realty Partners 505-550-8331,

    Realty One of New Mexico

    Bought with:

    Charles Martinez, REC20230951

    Affordable Realty Services Inc

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100516MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170.3
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110.21
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 10.7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 131
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 125.13
    • Dimensions: 9.7 x 12.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 219.01
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 18.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 294.97
    • Dimensions: 13.11 x 22.5
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Clad, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Custom, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Privacy Wall, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101106309101831012
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque
    • Subdivision: High Range At Taylor Ranch Unit 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1100516 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$350,000$216/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100516 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$350,000+118.9%$216/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100516 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #871451 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$159,900-1%$99/sqft
    Source: Affordable Realty Services Inc #871451 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Price change$161,500-1.8%$100/sqft
    7/27/2016Price change$164,500-2.4%$102/sqft
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$168,500$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,651 +3.2%$62,748 +3%
    2024$2,570 +1.7%$60,920 +3%
    2023$2,528 +3.5%$59,147 +3%
    2022$2,442 +3.5%$57,424 +3%
    2021$2,360 +1.7%$55,752 +3%
    2020$2,322 $54,128 -0.9%
    2019-- $54,628
    2018$2,181 -5.1%$54,628 +1.3%
    2017$2,297 +16.4%$53,933 +16.2%
    2016$1,974 -96.1%$46,396 -9.3%
    2015$51,128 +2283%$51,128 +1.2%
    2014$2,146 $50,526 +3%
    2013$2,146 $49,054 +3%
    2012-- $47,626 +3%
    2011-- $46,240 +3%
    2010-- $44,897 -20.8%
    2009-- $56,717 +3%
    2008-- $55,065 +3%
    2007-- $53,462 +34%
    2006-- $39,891 +3%
    2005-- $38,729
    2004-- $38,729 +2.9%
    2003-- $37,629 +0.8%
    2002-- $37,329 +1%
    2001-- $36,963 -1.7%
    2000-- $37,596

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Taylor Ranch