Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 1pm-3pm
Active
$1,100,000
4beds
3baths
4,300sqft

6710 N Prairie Crest Rd, Spokane, WA 99224

4beds
3baths
4,300sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1987
46.90 Acres
3 Covered parking spaces
$256 price/sqft

What's special

Scenic walking pathsDedicated swim spa roomGuest bathDesigned for main-floor livingPeaceful sitting areas

A truly one of a kind retreat set on nearly 47 acres, this stunning home captures the beauty of the Spokane area with sweeping 270-degree views-all while being just a short drive from town, offering the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Thoughtfully positioned so every room showcases a unique view, ...

30 days
|
1,525
|
102
|
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615422MLS Logo

Listed by:

Stuart Prey 509-679-9208,

Prime Real Estate Group

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
Basement
  • Level: Basement
First floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 2400 Square Feet
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Full,Finished,Rec/Family Area
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,300
  • Total interior livable area: 4,300 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 46.9 Acres
  • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Secluded, Hillside, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Workshop
  • Additional parcels included: 16264.9050
  • Parcel number: 16264.9057

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $588,300
  • Annual tax amount: $5,191
  • Date on market: 4/15/2026
  • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+475.9%$256/sqft
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202615422 Report a problem
5/18/1992Sold$191,000$44/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,191 +7%$588,300 +0.6%
2023$4,851 +5.4%$585,000
2022$4,601 +14.2%$585,000 +46.6%
2021$4,028 +6.7%$399,120 +15.5%
2020$3,776 +13.4%$345,620 +7%
2019$3,330 $323,020 +3%
2018$3,330 -12.1%$313,620 +8.4%
2017$3,786 +12.8%$289,220 +3.9%
2016$3,357 +15.1%$278,420 +4.7%
2015$2,917 $265,920 -0.4%
2014$2,917 $267,120
2013$2,917 +1.8%--
2011$2,867 -3.5%--
2010$2,971 --
2009$2,971 +15.7%--
2008$2,568 --
2007$2,568 -77.3%$271,420
2005$11,294 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,219/mo
Principal & interest
$5449
Property taxes
$770
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Deep Creek