Enjoy million-dollar views & the peace of acreage living, with 4,668 sq.ft, this 4/3 home has soaring vaulted ceilings & a flowing, semi-open layout designed for entertaining & everyday comfort. The spacious kitchen, complete w/granite countertops, invites everything from quiet morning coffee to hosting unforgettable dinners. Fully finished lower level expands your living space, opening through sliding doors to a private lower patio where the views stretch endlessly-an ideal spot for a hot tub & evenings under the stars. From sunrise on the upper deck & watching wildlife roam, this home is designed to help you slow down & truly enjoy your surroundings. Outside, a fenced garden is ready for homegrown produce, a solar-powered pond adding a peaceful touch, & acres of land to explore, relax, & make your own. With a heated attached garage & additional outbuilding, there’s room for all your toys! This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Come check it out today! OPEN HOUSE MAY 2nd, 12-3pm & MAY 3rd, 12-3pm
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/28)
$980,000
6916 N Prairie Crest Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
4beds
3baths
4,668sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
6.41 Acres Lot
$952,300 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenFully finished lower levelHeated attached garageAdditional outbuildingGranite countertopsSoaring vaulted ceilings
- 39 days |
- 655 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandy Densmore 509-315-6615,
First Look Real Estate
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614867
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2394 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,668
- Total interior livable area: 4,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 6.41 Acres
- Features: Views, Hillside, Horses Allowed, Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 16264.9055
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $696,580
- Annual tax amount: $6,139
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$952,300
$905,000 - $1.00M
$3,645/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $980,000-2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,000,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,139 +6.4% | $696,580 |
| 2023 | $5,770 +5.4% | $696,580 |
| 2022 | $5,472 +15.4% | $696,580 +47.3% |
| 2021 | $4,741 +7.8% | $472,970 +17.4% |
| 2020 | $4,397 +13.9% | $402,970 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $374,870 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $3,860 -11.3% | $360,970 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $4,354 +10.4% | $340,170 +6% |
| 2016 | $3,944 +18% | $320,970 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $304,970 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $298,570 |
| 2013 | $3,341 -11.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,787 +0.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,783 | -- |
| 2009 | $3,783 +6.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,563 +9% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,269 -80.1% | $346,270 |
| 2005 | $16,448 +397.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,306 -0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,311 | -- |
| 2002 | $3,311 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Deep Creek