Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price Unknown

    6721 Beckwith Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1974
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    *** SELLING AT ABSOLUTE AUCTION Saturday, May 30 2026 @ 12 NOON*** 18.27+/- acres selling in 5 Select Parcels. Prime locations ranging in size from 2.46 Acres to 5.05 Acres. 1200 SqFT home with 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 600 SqFt Garage and Storage Area. All tracts have utility water, soils tested and septic approved. Part 2 of 3 of the Mrs Betty Grace Ligon Estate Auction. All properties being auctioned same day beginning at 10:00 AM
    1 day
    |
    160
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jim Agee 615-504-0963,

    Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3211804MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 16 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 095 05000 000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mount Juliet

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $403,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,341
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,341 $70,250
        2024$1,341 $70,250
        2023$1,341 $70,250
        2022$1,341 $70,250
        2021-- $70,250 +55%
        2020$1,142 $45,325
        2019$1,142 $45,325
        2018$1,142 0%$45,325
        2017$1,142 +0%$45,325
        2016$1,142 -2%$45,325
        2015$1,165 +18.2%$45,325 +18.2%
        2014$986 $38,352
        2013$986 +0%$38,352
        2012$986 +2.5%$38,352 -0.2%
        2011$961 $38,445
        2010-- $38,445 -0.9%
        2009$944 $38,804
        2008$944 +11.4%$38,804 +13.6%
        2007$847 +7.3%$34,172 +7.3%
        2006$790 $31,851
        2005$790 -16.5%$31,851
        2003$946 +17.9%$31,851 +17.9%
        2002$802 $27,019 -0.8%
        2001-- $27,245 -83.1%
        2000-- $160,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37122