673 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$522,400
$496,000 - $554,000
$1,844/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica S Morrison +14044555814,
Atlanta Communities
Songa Sims, 319370
Century 21 Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,212
- Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,212
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Garage, Kitchen Level
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 15 171 05 017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Lake, Park, Near Shopping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $522,500-4.8%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $549,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Price change | $549,000-2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $560,000+4.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | $535,000+7.2%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Pending sale | $499,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,000+21.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Listing removed | $409,900$185/sqft |
Source: Compass #6680195 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $409,900-2.4%$185/sqft |
Source: Compass #6680195 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2020 | Sold | $420,000+2.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Pending sale | $409,900$185/sqft |
Source: Compass #6680195 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $409,9000%$185/sqft |
Source: Compass #6680195 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Listing removed | $410,000$185/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Midtown Office #6632130 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$185/sqft |
| 10/23/2019 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$192/sqft |
| 10/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $450,000+94%$203/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6632130 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Sold | $232,000-4.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Pending sale | $242,500$110/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #5398137 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $242,500$110/sqft |
| 12/1/2014 | Listing removed | $242,500$110/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #5364346 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $242,500$110/sqft |
| 11/21/2014 | Pending sale | $242,500$110/sqft |
| 11/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $242,500+1369.7%$110/sqft |
| 5/2/2012 | Sold | $16,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2012 | Sold | $16,500-33.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $24,900-9.5%$11/sqft |
Source: ERA Sunrise Realty -- #4319118 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Listing removed | $27,500$12/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #4164536 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2011 | Price change | $27,500-26.7%$12/sqft |
| 12/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $37,500+70.5%$17/sqft |
| 5/24/1994 | Sold | $22,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 -7.1% | $214,000 -3.7% |
| 2024 | $7,493 -23.5% | $222,280 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $9,793 +75.6% | $214,000 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $5,577 +6.7% | $180,080 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $5,228 +72.7% | $164,960 +29.6% |
| 2020 | $3,027 +8.6% | $127,280 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $2,786 -4.2% | $116,840 -4% |
| 2018 | $2,910 +11.1% | $121,760 +12% |
| 2017 | $2,618 +22.8% | $108,760 +24.2% |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $87,600 +873.3% |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $9,000 +37% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,568 -14.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,680 -33.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,520 -66.4% |
| 2010 | $1,747 -15.4% | $34,240 -20% |
| 2009 | $2,065 -12.8% | $42,800 -17.1% |
| 2008 | $2,368 +0.2% | $51,600 |
| 2007 | $2,362 | $51,600 |
| 2006 | $2,362 +17% | $51,600 +15.8% |
| 2005 | $2,020 | $44,560 |
| 2004 | $2,020 +2.2% | $44,560 |
| 2003 | $1,976 +80.2% | $44,560 +98.2% |
| 2002 | $1,097 +27.6% | $22,480 |
| 2001 | $859 | $22,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee