Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $335,000

    674 Graham Rd, Dallas, GA 30132

    5beds
    4,922sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $331,700 Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This charming Victorian-style fixer-upper is nestled on .95 acres in a prime location of Paulding County. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home boasts character and room to grow, featuring an oversized family room, large kitchen with walk-in pantry, formal dining room that seats 12+, and a versatile bonus room. The finished basement adds even more functional space—perfect for entertainment, a home office, or additional storage. There is another home behind the property at 676 Graham Road and is currently listed as well. No HOA. Close to shopping and entertaiment. With a little TLC this home will be a show stopper! The driveway to this home has an easement which is the driveway that leads back to 676 Graham Road.
    61 days
    |
    134
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tammy J Estavanko,

    Ga Classic Realty 404-618-5866

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735112MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Common Area, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Finished Bath,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,922
      • Total interior livable area: 4,922 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,204
      • Finished area below ground: 1,430

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 180x244x179x244
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 007449
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Victorian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Geo Neighborhood-06
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $68/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $463,850
      • Annual tax amount: $1,208
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $331,700

        $315,000 - $348,000

        $2,230/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$335,000$68/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10710428 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$335,000-39.1%$68/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10710428 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listing removed$549,900$112/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10555091 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$549,900-8.3%$112/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10555091 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$599,900-4.8%$122/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7600639 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$629,900+249.9%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10555091 Report a problem
        8/24/1999Sold$180,000$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,212 -6.1%$185,540 +5.7%
        2024$1,290 -5.2%$175,492 +3.4%
        2023$1,362 -7%$169,688 +16.3%
        2022$1,463 +24.3%$145,936 +30.8%
        2021$1,178 +6%$111,540 +9.8%
        2020$1,111 +2.7%$101,624 +5.1%
        2018$1,082 +14.2%$96,684 +10.6%
        2017$948 +13.5%$87,424 +12.8%
        2016$835 $77,500 +4.8%
        2015$835 $73,980 +8.4%
        2014-- $68,216 +15%
        2013$808 $59,320
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $67,840 -14.6%
        2008-- $79,440 -4.9%
        2007-- $83,576 -1%
        2006-- $84,420 +4.6%
        2005-- $80,700 0%
        2004-- $80,740 +3%
        2003-- $78,400 +4.1%
        2002-- $75,292 +8.5%
        2001-- $69,388

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30132

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable