This 1 bed, 1 bath brick ranch sits on 2.3 acres! You will find a lovely eat in kitchen that leads to the living room. The bedroom offers a walk in shower and large closet.There is a large bonus room on the upper floor could have many uses. The covered front porch is perfect for relaxing and also offers covered parking. There is a partial basement that would be great for storage. It also comes with a large outbuilding that needs work but could be used as a great work shop. The home is located behind 674 Graham Road that is currently listed as well. There is an easement and the driveway of 674 Graham is the easement.
Active
$299,000
676 Graham Rd, Dallas, GA 30132
1beds
1,469sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
2.32 Acres Lot
$289,800 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 483 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Estavanko 770-596-9993,
GA Classic Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10709521
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,469
- Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,105
- Finished area below ground: 364
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.32 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 10064
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: GEO NEIGHBORHOOD-06
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,110
- Annual tax amount: $3,135
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,038/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+896.7%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2000 | Sold | $30,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 -0.4% | $126,044 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $3,147 +3.7% | $123,928 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,034 +3.4% | $116,372 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $2,934 +26.8% | $100,976 +29.6% |
| 2021 | $2,314 +7.9% | $77,896 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $2,143 +21.2% | $71,140 +22.8% |
| 2018 | $1,769 +11.8% | $57,912 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $1,583 +12.4% | $52,356 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $46,592 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $44,396 +11.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $39,880 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $1,259 | $37,960 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $50,200 -9.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,576 -3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,388 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,444 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,172 +6.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,260 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,316 +36.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,244 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30132