Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $369,900

    675 Herr Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    5beds
    2,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,520.34 Square Feet Lot
    $369,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardHot tubCharming bay windowUpdated kitchenDouble-wide drivewayInviting covered front porchSpacious family room
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-story, 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect combination of space, style, and comfort. Featuring some freshly painted rooms and brand-new carpeting for a refreshed, move-in ready feel. Step inside to a bright and inviting formal living room featuring a charming bay window and cozy gas fireplace with tile surround. The home showcases hand-scraped flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, dining area, and hallway, adding warmth and character. The updated kitchen features white soft-close cabinetry from Cliq Studios, solid surface countertops with a ceramic tile backsplash, a pantry, and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances including a 5-burner gas stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The adjoining eat-in area offers stylish shiplap accents and a sliding glass door leading to a covered deck—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The spacious family room provides additional gathering space, while a full bath on the first floor adds convenience and flexibility. Upstairs, you’ll find five generously sized bedrooms, all with deep closet space, including a large 23’ x 11’ primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Enjoy peace of mind with central A/C (2023) and a full basement offering ample storage or future finishing potential. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring an inground pool with slide, hot tub, and a newly installed concrete patio (2023) enhanced with Glowstone for a beautiful illuminated effect at night—ideal for entertaining. The fully fenced yard, double-wide driveway, deep 1.5-car garage with covered side area, and inviting covered front porch complete this exceptional property. The playset is included or can be removed at the buyer’s preference. Located just minutes from the beach and town park, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this incredible home.
    39 days
    |
    577
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty 716-646-6400,

    Amy M Vassallo 716-646-6400

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1669530MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,288
      • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 8,520.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 121
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House
      • Parcel number: 1444892510500001011000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Holland Land Company's Su
      Location
      • Region: Angola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,869
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $369,600

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $3,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$369,900$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1669530 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$369,900+70.5%$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1669530 Report a problem
        9/21/2018Sold$217,000$95/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1130733 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Pending sale$217,000$95/sqft
        Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B1130733 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Listed for sale$217,000+334%$95/sqft
        Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B1130733 Report a problem
        3/6/2015Sold$50,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $122,000
        2024-- $122,000
        2023-- $122,000
        2022-- $122,000
        2021-- $122,000
        2020-- $122,000
        2019-- $122,000
        2018-- $122,000
        2017$6,731 +47.1%$122,000
        2016$4,577 $122,000
        2015-- $122,000
        2014-- $122,000
        2013-- $122,000
        2012-- $122,000
        2011-- $122,000
        2010-- $122,000
        2009-- $122,000
        2008-- $122,000 +49.3%
        2007-- $81,700
        2006-- $81,700
        2005-- $81,700
        2004-- $81,700
        2003-- $81,700
        2002-- $81,700
        2001-- $81,700
        2000-- $81,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Lake Erie Beach

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable