Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,400

    6754 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    4beds
    2,478sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $375,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,400

    $349,000 - $402,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated single family house in quaint Holland neighborhood. Quality construction with quality materials. New roof, water heater, HVAC system, new bathrooms, kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, and so much more. Must see for yourself. It's like a new home - modern conveniences with old country charm. Make your appointment today before it is gone. Listing agent has an ownership interest in this property. Length of terms negotiable. Pets are welcome but there is no fenced backyard so you will have to get an electronic fence. Two car detached garage available. Pet fee $30/mo per pet. Refundable pet deposit of $300 per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40A56

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Suffolk

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/02/2027

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed$374,490$151/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513843 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2023Price change$374,490-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513843 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listed for sale$374,990-3.2%$151/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513843 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listing removed$387,500$156/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10506565 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$387,500-0.6%$156/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10506565 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$389,990-1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10506565 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$394,500+5.2%$159/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10506565 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listing removed$374,990$151/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10496906 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$374,990-5.1%$151/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10496906 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$395,000-1.2%$159/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10496906 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for sale$399,990+82.2%$161/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10496906 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Listing removed$219,500$89/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10463496 Report a problem
    11/13/2022Price change$219,500-4.5%$89/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10463496 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$229,900+2.2%$93/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10463496 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Listing removed$225,000$91/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10459951 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for sale$225,000+56.3%$91/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10459951 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold$144,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for sale$144,000-8.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Scott & Assoc. Inc. Realtors #10310560 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Sold$157,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,687 +3.1%$344,600 +3.1%
    2024$3,578 +38.2%$334,400 +40.8%
    2023$2,589 +13.5%$237,500 +13.5%
    2022$2,281 +27.7%$209,300 +30%
    2021$1,787 +1.3%$161,000 +1.3%
    2020$1,764 +0.3%$158,900 +0.3%
    2019$1,759 $158,500
    2018$1,759 +1189.5%$158,500
    2017$136 $158,500 -3.3%
    2016$136 $163,900
    2015$136 $163,900
    2014$136 $163,900 -6.3%
    2013-- $175,000
    2012-- $175,000
    2011-- $175,000 -3%
    2010-- $180,400
    2009$1,642 $180,400 -0.6%
    2008-- $181,400
    2007-- $181,400 +30.5%
    2005-- $139,000 +10.8%
    2004-- $125,500 +5%
    2003-- $119,500 +19%
    2002-- $100,400
    2001-- $100,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23437