Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    6760 Locke Rd, Millington, TN 38053

    2beds
    988sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    11.77 Acres Lot
    $239,200 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional storage buildingsPeaceful viewsLarge eat-in kitchen
    Welcome to your private retreat in unincorporated Shelby County! This rare 11.78-acre property includes exclusive rights to a stunning 7-acre private lake. Perched on a hill overlooking the water, the 2-bedroom wood cabin offers peaceful views, a spacious living area, large eat-in kitchen, and a back deck perfect for relaxing in nature. The property also features mature woods filled with wildlife, great hunting opportunities, a barn, workshop, and additional storage buildings. Enjoy fishing, boating, swimming, and the privacy of country living while still being convenient to city amenities. Sold as-is, this unique property is ideal for a weekend getaway, family retreat, farm, or future dream home. Opportunities like this are hard to find—schedule your private tour today!
    1 day
    |
    206
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanette H Lin,

    Pinnacle Realty 901-707-7700

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221748MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Other (See REMARKS)
      Cooling
      • Other (See REMARKS)
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 11.77 Acres
      • Dimensions: 62.66AC
      • Features: Other (See Remarks)
      Details
      • Parcel number: D0124 00290

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: N
      Location
      • Region: Millington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,252
      • Price range: $315K - $315K
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $239,200

        $203,000 - $275,000

        $1,303/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$315,000+158.2%$319/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10221748 Report a problem
        3/6/2007Sold$122,000$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,252 -6%$46,550 +18.5%
        2024$1,331 $39,275
        2023$1,331 $39,275
        2022-- $39,275
        2021-- $39,275 +28.8%
        2020$1,235 $30,500
        2019$1,235 $30,500
        2018$1,235 -1.5%$30,500
        2017$1,254 -2.9%$30,500 +3.2%
        2016$1,291 $29,550
        2014-- $29,550
        2013-- $29,550 -5.5%
        2012-- $31,275
        2011-- $31,275
        2010-- $31,275
        2009-- $31,275 +2.3%
        2008-- $30,575
        2007-- $30,575
        2006-- $30,575
        2005-- $30,575 +20.7%
        2004-- $25,325
        2003-- $25,325
        2002-- $25,325
        2001-- $25,325 +24.1%
        2000-- $20,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38053

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable