Skip main navigation
Sold for $414,900
  • Listing Provided by: Fiv Realty Co
    Bought with: Equity Union
    $414,900

    67665 Quijo Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $481,400 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,400

    $457,000 - $505,000

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Cathedral City with stunning mountain views. An abundance of natural light creates a warm, inviting atmosphere in the open living room with adjacent upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cabinets, and ample storage space. The primary bedroom is a cozy retreat with a large bathroom and walk-in closet. The covered patio and oversized backyard are a highlight of the property offering great entertainment space for guests and relaxing outdoors. The location of the property is ideal, with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and all major event venues. Overall, this home is a wonderful blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brandi Pratt DRE #01968872 760-771-4111,

    Fiv Realty Co

    Bought with:

    Jorge Gonzalez, DRE #01963942

    Equity Union

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219092500DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Features: Planned Unit Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6771633037
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2024Sold$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2023Sold$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219092500DA Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219092500 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Contingent$414,900$293/sqft
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$414,900$293/sqft
    5/11/2023Pending sale$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219092500 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Contingent$414,900$293/sqft
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219092500DA Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$414,900$293/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219092500DA Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$414,900-3.5%$293/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219092500 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS Report a problem
    12/11/2021Price change$430,000+7.8%$304/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219070275 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$399,000$282/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219070275 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Contingent$399,000$282/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219070275 Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$399,000+66.9%$282/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219070275 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold$239,000$169/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #216006888 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Pending sale$239,000$169/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #216006888 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for sale$239,000+7.7%$169/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #216006888 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listing removed$222,000$157/sqft
    Source: Jeff Litton, Inc. #214087390 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listed for sale$222,000$157/sqft
    Source: Jeff Litton, Inc. #214087390 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listing removed$222,000$157/sqft
    Source: Jeff Litton Inc. Real Estate Group #214026231 Report a problem
    7/13/2014Listed for sale$222,000+175.8%$157/sqft
    7/28/2011Sold$80,500-4.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2011Price change$84,000-7.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Coachella Valley #21426488 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$91,000-23.6%$64/sqft
    4/18/2011Sold$119,171+37%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/1999Sold$87,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,288 -3%$423,197 +2%
    2024$6,486 +44.6%$414,900 +52.6%
    2023$4,486 +2.6%$271,936 +2%
    2022$4,372 +2.8%$266,604 +2%
    2021$4,255 +5.1%$261,378 +1%
    2020$4,048 +2%$258,698 +2%
    2019$3,970 +2.2%$253,626 +2%
    2018$3,884 +1.7%$248,654 +2%
    2017$3,819 $243,780 +185.5%
    2016$3,819 +105.9%$85,383 +1.5%
    2015$1,854 +0.5%$84,102 +2%
    2014$1,846 $82,457 +0.5%
    2013-- $82,086 +2%
    2012-- $80,477 -24.4%
    2011-- $106,442 +0.8%
    2010-- $105,649 -0.2%
    2009-- $105,902 +2%
    2008-- $103,827 +2%
    2007-- $101,792 +2%
    2006-- $99,797 +2%
    2005-- $97,841 +3.9%
    2003-- $94,168 +2%
    2002-- $92,323 +2%
    2001$1,489 +2.4%$90,514 +2%
    2000$1,454 $88,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rio Vista