This modern farmhouse situated on a 20-acre ag-exempt property with a separate guest house is a must see! Located near I-45 and Highway 21/190 with access to Bryan/College Station, Austin, Houston, and Dallas.
The primary residence includes approximately 3,770 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, plus an office. Interior features include an open living and dining area and a kitchen equipped with Z-Line stainless steel appliances. The second floor offers two flex spaces and a half bath. Additional features include an oversized 4-car garage and a covered back patio with a full outdoor kitchen, leading to a beach-entry pool and rear pasture. Property includes a mosquito misting system.
The guest home includes approximately 1,690 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living area, and full kitchen with breakfast bar. Additional features include a game/theater area, temperature-controlled 2-car garage, workshop space, and covered patio.
Active
$1,600,000
6770 Fm 1372 Rd, North Zulch, TX 77872
6beds
6,185sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beach-entry poolMosquito misting systemCovered patioRear pasture
- 3 days |
- 77 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Whiten TREC #0847965 979-220-2799,
CENTURY 21 Integra
Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26003587
Originating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Study
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Sound System, Smart Home, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,185
- Total interior livable area: 6,185 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Front Entry, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 44270
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: B&G W Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $1,600,000-3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $1,650,000-2.9%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $1,700,000+13.3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,500,000-16.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $1,800,000-5.3%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000$307/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20728553 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000+58.3%$307/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $1,200,000-4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2023 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Price change | $1,300,000+8.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77872