Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/6)
    $639,000

    6772 Rainier Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    3beds
    3,419sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garden bedsBright open layoutCozy gas fireplace
    Well-maintained 3-bed, 3-bath home w/office in desirable Timnath Ranch. Featuring a bright, open layout w/dramatic 2-story living room & cozy gas fireplace. Upper-level loft offers flexible space to suit your needs. Enjoy outdoor living on the large back deck-perfect for entertaining-plus garden beds ready for your personal touch. Timnath Ranch offers the best amenities around: amazing pool, community events, pickleball, tennis courts, workout room, clubhouse, ponds, trails, parks & dog park!
    42 days
    |
    360
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Schick 970-226-3990,

    RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South,

    John Taylor 970-541-1003,

    RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1056022MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Family room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Laundry
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Living room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Study
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,419
      • Total interior livable area: 3,419 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,359
      • Finished area below ground: 1,060
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,600 Square Feet
      • Features: Abuts Public Open Space, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1654823
      • Zoning: res
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Xcel
      • Gas: Xcel
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: District
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Park, Trail(s), Recreation Room
      • Subdivision: Timnath Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
      Location
      • Region: Timnath

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $675,200
      • Annual tax amount: $6,367
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$639,000-3%$187/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1056022 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$659,000+80.3%$193/sqft
        3/26/2015Sold$365,460$107/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #746226 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,118 +27.4%$45,239 -1%
        2023$4,804 -1.5%$45,677 +36.1%
        2022$4,878 +2.2%$33,569 -2.8%
        2021$4,774 -0.3%$34,535 +2.8%
        2020$4,787 +17.8%$33,605 -5.4%
        2019$4,064 $35,518 +18.5%
        2018$4,064 $29,966
        2017$4,064 +0.2%$29,966 -1.6%
        2016$4,055 +166.2%$30,439 +170.1%
        2015$1,523 +9.3%$11,270 +9.7%
        2014$1,394 $10,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80547

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable