6780 Michel Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,742/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,742/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,742/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,138/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,138/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charlene Winkler DRE #00775720 209-754-4755,
Western Realty
Charlene Winkler, DRE #00775720
Western Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Features
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 13.72 Acres
- Features: Building Pad
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Brush
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 038020012000
- Zoning: R1-Single Family
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Stream Seasonal, Domestic Well With Pump
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mountain Ranch
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $175K - $175K
- Income includes: None
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/5/2024 | Sold | $175,000-15.8% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224600022 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Pending sale | $207,900 |
Source: CCARMLS #202400032 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $207,900-0.5% |
Source: CCARMLS #202400032 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $209,000-0.5% |
Source: CCARMLS #202400032 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $210,000-0.9% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $212,000-0.9% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Price change | $214,000-0.9% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $216,000-1.8% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Price change | $220,000-1.7% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Price change | $223,900-0.7% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Price change | $225,500-1.9% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $229,950-4.2% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,950+33.3% |
Source: CCARMLS #2007469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2007 | Sold | $180,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 -1.7% | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,655 +0% | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,655 +69.1% | $145,000 +81.3% |
| 2022 | $979 +6.3% | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $920 -2.7% | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $946 -5% | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $995 +2.5% | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $971 +0.2% | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $969 +102% | $80,000 +122.2% |
| 2016 | $480 +203.1% | $36,000 -25.1% |
| 2015 | $158 | $48,033 +0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $47,997 -28.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,000 -37.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $107,650 -43.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $190,600 +205.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $62,319 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95246