Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    68 Lighthouse Rd Unit 910, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    4beds
    2,978sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $656,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,400

    $591,000 - $735,000

    $2,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! MILLION DOLLAR VIEW,ELEVATORS,FURNISHED,BOAT SLIP AND GARAGE INCLUDED!! Lighthouse Point is a gated condo complex that does not allow nightly rentals! This is a 4 bedroom 4 bath condo with some of the best views at the lake! There is plenty of room for your extended family! Downstairs there is a large family room complete with pool table,and lots of room for the kids and grandkids. Walk out the lower level and you are on the boardwalk to the pool,and hot tub.There is also a large bedroom on the lower level. The boat slip is right in front of the condo, a 12x36,also included is a GARAGE #36. NEW SCREENS WERE JUST INSTALLED on the 30ft deck upstairs. COME TAKE A LOOK!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PRISCILLA NICK TEAM NICK (573)348-9898,

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Bought with:

    Carrie Spicer, 2015018328

    Epic Real Estate Group

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3569155Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Partially Furnished, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,978
    • Total interior livable area: 2,978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Elevator, Enclosed Porch, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Playground, Storage
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Features: Lake Front, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124019002003001047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Storm Shelter
    Community
    • Community features: Cable TV, Gated, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Pool
    Location
    • Region: Lake Ozark
    • Subdivision: Lighthouse Pointe Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $625 monthly
    • Amenities included: Dock
    • Services included: Cable TV, Dock Reserve, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3569155 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Contingent$750,000$252/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569155 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$750,000$252/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569155 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,269 +3%$78,650
    2023$4,147 +11.1%$78,650 +11.1%
    2022$3,733 $70,780
    2021-- $70,780 +11.3%
    2020-- $63,600
    2019-- $63,600
    2018$3,418 +10.6%$63,600
    2017$3,091 +1.2%$63,600
    2016$3,054 $63,600
    2015-- $63,600 0%
    2012-- $63,630
    2011-- $63,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65049