Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,000

    68 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    4beds
    2,166sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $348,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,000

    $324,000 - $369,000

    $2,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Colonial in a private setting close to everything from shopping and Working to woods and parks. Enjoy this country setting and large back yard including wildlife from the screened in back porch. At just 3.7 miles to RT 86 it is a great location to get anywhere in the Finger Lakes. From its large living spaces and open design to its full height basement to do with as you please this home has a little bit of everything. Set up your private viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4642892981701079000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2020Sold$275,000-4.7%$127/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC257821 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Pending sale$288,600$133/sqft
    Source: Signature Properties Corning #257821 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Listed for sale$288,600+31.2%$133/sqft
    10/17/2017Sold$220,000-10.2%$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC248208 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Pending sale$245,000$113/sqft
    Source: Southern Tier and Finger Lakes #248208 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listed for sale$245,000$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000
    2024-- $320,000 +20.8%
    2023-- $265,000
    2022-- $265,000
    2021-- $265,000 +20.5%
    2020-- $220,000
    2019-- $220,000
    2018-- $220,000
    2017$7,531 $220,000
    2016-- $220,000
    2015-- $220,000
    2014-- $220,000
    2013-- $220,000
    2012-- $220,000
    2011-- $220,000
    2010-- $220,000
    2009-- $220,000
    2008-- $220,000 +2.6%
    2007-- $214,400
    2006-- $214,400
    2005-- $214,400
    2004-- $214,400
    2003-- $214,400
    2002-- $214,400
    2001-- $214,400
    2000-- $214,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gang Mills