INTERIOR PICTURES COMING SOON! Amazing investment opportunity. Owner has never occupied home. Property being sold as is!. Cash Sale only! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$68,000
68 Sampson Rd, Hemingway, SC 29554
3beds
1,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$66/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 157 days |
- 439 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keyona Squire,
Noelle B Collective
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 623448
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,025
- Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 45467058
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $66/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,943
- Annual tax amount: $1,706
- Date on market: 12/17/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,206/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $68,000-9.3%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $75,000-15.7%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,000+64.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Sold | $54,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,706 +10.5% | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $1,544 +4.2% | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $1,482 -0.5% | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $1,489 +0.4% | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $1,433 -49.2% | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29554