Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $68,000

    73 Sampson Rd, Hemingway, SC 29554

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing investment opportunity. Property being sold as is! . Cash Sale only! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    157 days
    |
    430
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keyona Squire,

    Noelle B Collective

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 623449MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,025
      • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24020046

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,075
      • Annual tax amount: $1,590
      • Date on market: 12/17/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,204/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/17/2025Price change$68,000-9.3%$66/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #623449 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Price change$75,000-15.7%$73/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #20252401 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Listed for sale$89,000+64.8%$87/sqft
        3/8/2022Sold$54,000$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,590 +10.5%$3,610
        2023$1,439 +4.2%$3,610
        2022$1,381 -0.5%$3,610 +9.1%
        2021$1,387 +8.7%$3,310
        2020$1,277 $3,310
        2019-- $3,310
        2018$1,235 $3,310
        2016$1,235 -48.9%$3,310
        2015$2,414 $3,310
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29554

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable