For sale by owner
$350,000
680 Ridgestone Ct, Orange Park, FL 32065
4beds
2,038sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.36 Acres Lot
$343,400 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four generously sized bedroomsLarge backyardVersatile bonus roomCharming patio areaDedicated dining roomWell-designed kitchenAmple counter space
- 3 days |
- 422 |
- 20 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (904) 657-6002
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 14042502032712000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orange Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,211
- Annual tax amount: $1,720
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
Estimated market value
$343,400
$319,000 - $367,000
$2,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000-1.4%$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Pending sale | $355,000$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $355,000-6.6%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $380,000+113.6%$186/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2015 | Listing removed | $177,900$87/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp, Ellen Dittman (904) 535-1199 #769511 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Pending sale | $177,900$87/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #769511 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Price change | $177,900-1.1%$87/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp. #N769511 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900+76.4%$88/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #769511 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1992 | Sold | $102,000$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,720 +4.6% | $135,305 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,644 +11.5% | $131,365 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,475 +0.6% | $127,539 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,466 +3.2% | $123,825 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $122,116 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $119,371 +1.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $117,145 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $114,736 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $112,376 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $111,595 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $110,709 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $109,073 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,250 -2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $109,789 -2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,575 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,615 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $109,505 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $106,316 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $103,723 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,703 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $97,770 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $95,947 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,222 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,536 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32065