Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $745,800

    6800 Ridges Ct, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    4beds
    4,351sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $745,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $4,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6800 Ridges Court, Bettendorf, IA ~ Discover this exceptional home nestled on a private wooded lot within a prestigious gated community, featuring a convenient walking path to Pleasant View Elementary. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the gourmet kitchen features a Sub-Zero refrigerator, warming drawer, double oven, and a cooktop seamlessly integrated into the island. A vaulted sunroom provides a light-filled retreat, while the formal dining and living rooms, along with an office boasting custom built-ins and hardwood floors, offer elegant spaces for everyday living and special occasions. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and three full baths, providing ample space for family or guests. The walkout lower level is a true entertainers dreamcomplete with a game room, full bar equipped a refrigerator, dishwasher, sink, microwave, and a wine closet. Enjoy a private movie theater, dedicated billiard area, 11x13 exercise room, and an additional full bath. Sellers just installed new carpet and painted throughout the home. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a large deck, screened gazebo, basketball court, and a hot tub on a paver patio (hot tub not warranted). This home is a perfect blend of luxury and functionality. 2025-07-26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: MEL FOSTER CO.,MLS#: QC4263340MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,351
    • Total interior livable area: 4,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 841307302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    • Roof: Shake
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bettendorf
    • Subdivision: The Ridges

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2026Listing removed$759,000$174/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4267350 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$759,000-4.5%$174/sqft
    8/31/2025Listing removed$794,400$183/sqft
    Source: MEL FOSTER CO. #QC4263340 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$794,400$183/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4263340 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,554 -1.5%$724,300 +4.1%
    2024$10,716 -2.8%$695,800
    2023$11,030 +1%$695,800 +13.1%
    2022$10,918 +10.1%$615,170
    2021$9,918 +0.5%$615,170 +16.2%
    2020$9,871 -1.2%$529,320
    2019$9,988 +2%$529,320
    2018$9,787 +1.6%$529,320
    2017$9,634 +1.9%$529,320 +3.6%
    2016$9,450 $510,810 +4.3%
    2015$9,450 +3.1%$489,540
    2014$9,168 $489,540
    2013$9,168 +1.8%--
    2012$9,006 +27.5%$494,040 +3.1%
    2009$7,062 +4.9%$479,340 +2.3%
    2008$6,730 +4.6%$468,700
    2007$6,432 +0.7%--
    2006$6,390 +6.5%--
    2005$6,002 -8.8%--
    2003$6,578 +0.6%--
    2002$6,538 +13.6%--
    2001$5,754 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52722