Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $427,500

    682 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $427,400 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,400

    $406,000 - $453,000

    $1,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INCOME POTENTIAL AND MORE! This updated bungalow exudes unbeatable charm and is in the perfect intown location. Located minutes from Grant Park, East Atlanta Village, and East Lake Golf Club, this home combines timeless charm and thoughtful modern upgrades. Even better, the home is priced BELOW ITS RECENT APPRAISAL, offering exceptional value in one of Atlanta's fastest growing areas. This home offers a number of upgrades. The moment you enter you're greeted with beautiful HARDWOOD FLOORS and a RENOVATED KITCHEN. The layout is open and inviting, and the contemporary finishes create a bright living space. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully designed spa-inspired bathroom, offering a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and filled with natural light. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. A standout feature of the property is the SEPARATE EXTERIOR GUEST SUITE, complete with its own PRIVATE BATHROOM perfect for generating RENTAL INCOME, hosting guests, creating a home office, or setting up a private studio space. With its thoughtful renovation, flexible living options, and prime proximity to Buena Vista Lake at Barker Bryan Memorial Park, this home is the ideal choice for anyone looking for an affordable home in the East Lake area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ELLERHAUS ATLANTA,

    Bolst, Inc. 404-984-2002,

    Mary McGahren,

    Bolst, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Virginia Reese, 428323

    Bolst, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7736529MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Crown Molding, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60x175x60x175
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Guest House
    • Parcel number: 15 171 23 028
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$427,500+1.8%$251/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7736529 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$419,900$247/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7736529 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$419,900-2.3%$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10712040 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$430,000-4.4%$253/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$450,000+41.1%$265/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$319,000$188/sqft
    Source: NEO-Realty.com #8363708 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$319,000-4.8%$188/sqft
    Source: NEO-Realty.com #8363708 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Price change$335,000-2.9%$197/sqft
    Source: NEO-Realty.com #8363708 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$345,000-2.8%$203/sqft
    Source: NEO-Realty.com #8363708 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$355,000+11%$209/sqft
    Source: NEO-Realty.com #8363708 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listing removed$319,800$188/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8261024 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$319,800-1.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8261024 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$325,000-3%$191/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8261024 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$335,000+0.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8261024 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$334,500-1.5%$197/sqft
    Source: Property Experts LLC #8233691 Report a problem
    8/13/2017Price change$339,500-3%$200/sqft
    Source: Property Experts LLC #8233691 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$350,000+204.3%$206/sqft
    Source: Property Experts LLC #8233691 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Sold$115,000+59.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2017Sold$72,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,661 -3.7%$153,160
    2024$4,838 +11.4%$153,160 -3.2%
    2023$4,344 -3.1%$158,240 +13.9%
    2022$4,484 +6.3%$138,880 +9.1%
    2021$4,218 +1.5%$127,320 +2.4%
    2020$4,154 -0.4%$124,320 -2.1%
    2019$4,169 -19.7%$126,960 +9.6%
    2018$5,191 +1083%$115,800 +180.3%
    2017$439 +57.4%$41,320 +36.1%
    2016$279 $30,360 +91.7%
    2014$279 $15,840 +58.4%
    2013-- $10,000
    2012-- $10,000 -31.7%
    2011-- $14,640 -54.1%
    2010$248 -14.5%$31,904 -20%
    2009$290 +0.4%$39,880 -17.6%
    2008$289 -4.9%$48,400
    2007$304 $48,400
    2006$304 +28%$48,400 +14.5%
    2005$237 +5.8%$42,280
    2004$224 +31.7%$42,280
    2003$170 +117.7%$42,280 +13.8%
    2002$78 +52%$37,160 +5.4%
    2001$52 $35,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee