Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Champions Real Estate
    $1,095,000

    6830 Norma Beach Road, Edmonds, WA 98026

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    3.07 Acres Lot
    $1,065,900 Zestimate®
    $682/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bamboo flooringQuartz countertops
    Updated 3 bed / 2.75 bath single-level home on over 3 private acres, offering a rare combination of space, flexibility, and opportunity in Edmonds. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. Quartz countertops and bamboo flooring add warmth and style, while a wood stove provides charm and a cozy ambiance. The functional single-level layout offers comfortable living, while the expansive property opens the door to a variety of uses. An additional parcel adds versatility and potential for future improvements, whether building a shop, exploring a second homesite, or adding an outbuilding (buyer to verify). Ample space for RV parking, equipment, and storage makes this property ideal for those needing room for toys, tools, or hobbies. Enjoy privacy, usable land, and a peaceful setting, all while being conveniently located near amenities, commuter routes, and everything Edmonds has to offer. A unique opportunity to own acreage with flexibility and long-term potential in a sought-after location.
    8 days
    |
    746
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael R. Smith,

    Champions Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2520150MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,606
      • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 3.07 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00500900004202
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $682/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $804,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,639
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 61 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,065,900

        $1.01M - $1.12M

        $3,870/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000+143.3%$682/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2520150 Report a problem
        8/20/2016Listing removed$450,000$280/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC #871002 Report a problem
        6/28/2016Price change$450,000-5.3%$280/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC #869374 Report a problem
        5/20/2016Listed for sale$475,000$296/sqft
        5/17/2016Pending sale$475,000$296/sqft
        4/8/2016Price change$475,000-5%$296/sqft
        2/5/2016Price change$499,925-13.1%$311/sqft
        11/13/2015Listed for sale$575,000$358/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,639 +2%$804,900 +2.4%
        2023$6,508 +4.4%$786,200 +0.1%
        2022$6,234 -1.3%$785,500 +20.9%
        2021$6,314 +8%$649,500 +8.8%
        2020$5,846 -9.4%$597,100 +1.9%
        2019$6,453 $586,200 +10.1%
        2018-- $532,500 +30.4%
        2017$5,944 +31.3%$408,300 +6.2%
        2016$4,529 $384,500 +8.2%
        2015$4,529 +6.8%$355,300 +12.4%
        2013$4,240 $316,100
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$2,834 -0.7%$199,700
        2000$2,853 $199,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Meadowdale

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit