Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,900

    6833 Alpine Ridge Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    3beds
    2,214sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    4.91 Acres Lot
    $579,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $3,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,900

    $551,000 - $609,000

    $3,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent Asian inspired ENTRY GATE leads into this Exquisite Custom Built Ridge Top Retreat. Unwind among the Japanese Maples in the beautifully landscaped Zen Garden front yard or enjoy the MOUNTAIN VIEWS from the Built in Outdoor Chefs Kitchen with MOSAIC Forno Piombo PIZZA OVEN. Stamped concrete patio & walkways lead to the thoughtfully designed home featuring vintage imported fixtures, granite counter tops, wide plank hardwood flooring & tile throughout. Split floor plan for privacy & space. Formal dining room, breakfast nook & great room w/pellet stove. Gourmet kitchen with Viking 5 burner range/oven, hood & stainless steel appliances. Spacious step down living room w/built-in shelving, gas fireplace & large picture windows that frame the surrounding landscape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 704220041000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Public, Generator, Pacific Gas & Electric

• Misc. Amenities: Laundry: Hook-ups
    • Lot Description: Level, Privacy, Other, Secluded
    • Lot Type: Horse, Country, Seasonal Creek
    • View: Mountain, Open, Greenbelt-Open Space, Valley
    • Parking: Guest, RV, Oversized Parking, Off Street, Boat
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Family Room
    • Roof: Comp
    • Pool: Pool Site
    • Bath: Tile, Stall, Mstr Stall, Mstr Seprt Bathtub, Mstr Marble, Mstr Granite, Granite, Mstr Tile
    • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Island
    • Misc. Amenities: Outbuildings, Smoke Detector, Dual Pane Windows, Master Bedroom Suite, 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, High Ceiling, Backup Generator, Pantry, Gated Entry, Split Bedroom Plan, Fruit, Beam, Tube Lights, Handicap Access.
    • Electric: Public, Generator, Pacific Gas & Electric
    • Waste: Septic
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Family Room
    • Property: Detached
    • Misc. Amenities: Sprinkler: Automatic
    • Misc. Amenities: Gutters: Full
    • Dining: Formal, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Eating Sp in Kitchen, Kit/Family Rm Combo
    • Fireplace: Fireplace: Propane
    • Acres Range: 2 - 5 Acres
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Parcel Number: 704-220-041-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$550,000+2%$248/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322050342 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$539,000-16.9%$243/sqft
    Source: SMLS #23-884 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$649,000$293/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2432 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Contingent$649,000$293/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322050342 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$649,000-3%$293/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2432 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Price change$669,000-4.4%$302/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322050342 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Price change$699,900-5.3%$316/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2432 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$739,000$334/sqft
    Source: SMLS #22-2432 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,053 +0.5%$572,220 +2%
    2024$6,025 +39.7%$561,000 +40.6%
    2023$4,313 +2.4%$399,045 +0.9%
    2022$4,211 +2.2%$395,622 +2.1%
    2021$4,119 -0.7%$387,402 +2%
    2020$4,150 +2.9%$379,620 +2%
    2019$4,032 +1.1%$372,178 +2%
    2018$3,989 +0.5%$364,882 +2%
    2017$3,971 +5.9%$357,728 +2%
    2016$3,748 +4.4%$350,715 +1.5%
    2015$3,590 $345,448

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96088