Situated on desirable acreage in Glorieta, 11 Eusebio Road offers expansive mountain and valley views with exceptional potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious great room and an elevated deck ideal for enjoying the surrounding landscape. Recent 2025 updates include a new water heater, boiler, and baseboard heating. Additional features include a carport and new garage door. With room to expand or customize, this property presents a unique opportunity for a primary residence or private retreat in a peaceful setting.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (4/20)
$390,000
11 Eusebio Rd, Glorieta, NM 87535
3beds
1,899sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
8.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New garage doorSpacious great room
- 110 days |
- 2,432 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Malisa Braselle 575-770-7245,
Sun Mountain Real Estate 505-660-6847
Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202600232
Originating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Ductless, Electric, Hot Water
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Interior Steps
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,899
- Total interior livable area: 1,899 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 15
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8.04 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 236002068
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level,Northern New Mexico
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop, Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Other, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Dead Bolt(s), Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Glorieta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,544
- Annual tax amount: $2,137
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $390,000-2.3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $399,000-1.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Pending sale | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+4.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $389,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+17.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Pending sale | $339,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,262 -0.1% | $323,327 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,264 +25.2% | $313,910 +25.7% |
| 2022 | $1,808 +2% | $249,777 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,773 +18.1% | $242,503 +256.8% |
| 2020 | $1,502 -4.5% | $67,957 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,572 +2.7% | $70,471 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $68,419 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,531 +3.5% | $66,426 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $64,593 -0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,479 +4.7% | $64,970 -7% |
| 2014 | $1,413 -23.7% | $69,877 |
| 2013 | $1,851 +1.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,822 +2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,786 +4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,717 +4.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,636 +3.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,575 +1.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,548 +82.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $848 -7.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $914 +5.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $865 -4.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $906 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Valencia
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10El Dorado Community SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 7.2 mi
- NASanta Fe EngageGrades: 9-12Distance: 13.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: El Dorado Com School
- Middle: El Dorado Com School
- High: Santa Fe
Source: SFARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- New Mexico
- Santa Fe County
- Santa Fe
- 87535
- Valencia
- 11 Eusebio Rd