Possible KHC Down Payment and/or closing cost assistance. Directly across from the pool. No one above you, no noisy footsteps. Charming 2-Bedroom Townhome with Fireplace and Private Patio located in Florence, Ky. Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located on Curtis Way in the heart of Florence, Ky. With a warm and functional layout, this home is perfect for first time homebuyers, downsizers or someone with a room-mate. The main level features a cozy living room with fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. A half bath off the hallway adds everyday convenience. The eat in kitchen offers ample cabinet space and direct access to your own private walkout patio-great for grilling, morning coffee, or entertaining friends. A separate laundry/utility room is tucked off the kitchen, providing added storage and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find two generous sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space, plus a full bath that is easily accessible for both bedrooms.
2 bedrooms
1/5 bathrooms
Fireplace
Private Fenced patio
Minutes to shopping, I-75 and CVG International airport
Pending
Price cut: $3K (4/13)
$144,900
6859 Curtis Way, Florence, KY 41042
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1980
435.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$240/mo HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceEnclosed private patioAdjacent to the poolPlenty of closet spaceHis and her closets
- 291 days |
- 745 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sue Ann Collins 513-218-1378,
Teamwork Real Estate, LLC.
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 633343
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Spacious Bedroom, HIs and Her closets with shelving
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Description: Laminate flooring.
- Features: See Remarks, Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Description: Eat in kitchen. Laundryroom is off the kitchen. Walk out to private enclosed patio
- Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Wood Cabinets, Walk-Out Access
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Laundry
- Description: Laundryroom also serves as the utility room with furnace and water heater.
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 6 x 4
Living room
- Description: Woodburning fireplace with stone surrounging and mantle above. Extra storage under the stairway. Huge closet for additional storage/coats in hallway. Half bath off the livingroom.
- Features: Fireplace(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Walk-Out Access, Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
- Windows: Aluminum Clad Window(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Stone, Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 072.0007053.00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: See Remarks, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $240 monthly
Location
- Region: Florence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $80,000
- Annual tax amount: $798
- Date on market: 7/26/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 292 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $144,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $144,900-2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $147,900-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $149,900-2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $152,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Pending sale | $152,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $152,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $152,900-0.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $153,900+53.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $100,000-27% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Pending sale | $137,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Price change | $137,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $147,500+192.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Sold | $50,500-24.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2005 | Sold | $66,500+23.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/1996 | Sold | $54,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $798 -3.8% | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $829 +9.4% | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $758 +58% | $80,000 +58.4% |
| 2021 | $480 -30.4% | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $689 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $689 +0.7% | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $685 +40% | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $489 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $489 +3.1% | $50,500 -29.9% |
| 2013 | $474 | $72,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $72,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41042