Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,150,000

    6868 Fm 360 Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    5beds
    4,024sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    15 Acres Lot
    $2,125,100 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Masonry fireplaceSweeping country vistasOpen-concept luxuryExpansive windowsGolden texas sunsetsTwo-story residenceIron works
    Escape to your own country estate that offers architectural sophistication with a rugged ranch charm. This property is a masterpiece of design, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping country vistas and golden Texas sunsets. At the heart of the property sits a beautifully crafted, thoughtfully designed custom home. This two-story residence offers a spacious, functional layout. The interior design of the home is a masterclass in open-concept luxury. Expansive windows. Iron works. Custom walnut and mahogany wood works. Masonry fireplace. Imported Oklahoma Chopped Hickory stone and a galvalume standing seam metal roof. Windstorm engineered design and is completely remodeled with a new roof in the last twelve months. A 6400 sqft galvanized metal building/barn provides ample space for equipment, trailers, RV's or just a place to hang out with friends and family. The fully stocked 1.5 acre pond offers a beautiful backdrop to the property and will create memories for years to come.
    5 days
    |
    192
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madeleine Kutach TREC #0828157 832-833-3656,

    Capitol Ranch Real Estate,

    Cody Maxwell TREC #0474336 855-968-1200,

    Capitol Ranch Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 79939570MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Two Primary Baths
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Water Softener, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, 2 Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,024
      • Total interior livable area: 4,024 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Boat, Circular Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Split Level
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
      Lot
      • Size: 15 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 15 Up to 20 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0216000001439906

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Other Energy Features

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: H & Tc Ry
      Location
      • Region: Needville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $534/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $731,053
      • Annual tax amount: $14,224
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,125,100

        $2.02M - $2.23M

        $3,798/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000$534/sqft
        Source: HAR #79939570 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $731,053 +2.8%
        2024$11,876 +10.5%$710,802 +10%
        2023$10,743 +27.5%$646,184 +10%
        2022$8,428 -9.5%$587,440 +10%
        2021$9,313 -27.8%$534,040 -22.2%
        2020$12,891 +28.1%$686,190 +29.9%
        2019$10,060 -1.6%$528,300 +2.3%
        2018$10,228 +4.4%$516,670 -5.1%
        2017$9,793 $544,500 +10%
        2016$9,793 +8.6%$495,000 +10%
        2015$9,021 +65.2%$450,000 +83.1%
        2014$5,459 $245,780 +113.1%
        2013-- $115,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77461

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable