Wonderful seasonal summer house on the water with large deck overlooking the water. There is a boathouse This home includes a lot across the street with new spectic system.
For sale by owner
$498,000
69 Aberdeen Rd, Goshen, MA 01032
2beds
0baths
67sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1930
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$7,433/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
Wonderful summer house on the water to enjoy swimming, fishing, boating, and hiking. Enjoy the large deck overlooking the water or when it gets cool outside enjoy the large stone fireplace.
- 2 days |
- 125 |
- 5 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (413) 256-8652
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 67 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: GOSHM005AP74
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Goshen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $7,433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,478
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,642/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $498,000-0.3%$7,433/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $499,500-5.6%$7,455/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,000+6.2%$7,896/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $498,000$7,433/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 +1% | $320,100 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $4,435 -4.9% | $300,900 -4.6% |
| 2023 | $4,663 +5.6% | $315,300 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $4,415 +5% | $273,700 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $4,206 +9.9% | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $3,826 +2.8% | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $3,720 +7.7% | $253,200 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $3,455 +0.3% | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,446 -0.5% | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $3,464 +6.3% | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $3,260 +1.5% | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $3,212 +5.7% | $221,200 |
| 2013 | $3,039 +2% | $221,200 |
| 2012 | $2,980 +59.1% | $221,200 +69.1% |
| 2010 | $1,873 +3.3% | $130,800 |
| 2009 | $1,814 +4.1% | $130,800 -0.4% |
| 2008 | $1,742 | $131,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01032