Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $989,000

    69 Hardy Road, Falmouth, ME 04105

    4beds
    3,384sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by three acres of natural landscape and nearby conservation land, the home provides a sense of seclusion while remaining closely connected to its surroundings. Inside, an expanded layout reveals four bedrooms, two living areas, and dual dining spaces, complemented by three full baths and one half bath, well suited for both everyday enjoyment and memorable annual gatherings. The kitchen anchors the home with granite surfaces, a central island, and two adjoining dining areas on either side. From here, one direction opens to a bright, vaulted living room warmed by a centrally placed wood stove, where sliding doors extend the living space onto a tiered deck overlooking the backyard. A separate family room, centered around a wood-burning fireplace, invites quiet evenings and relaxed gatherings alike with its warm and comforting atmosphere. All bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged in a unique layout on the second level, while additional spaces, including an office and bonus room, offer flexibility for work, creativity, or a quiet space to read. Four garage bays complete the property, an uncommon feature that enhances both practicality and potential. This is a great center point location between Portland's coastline and Sebago Lake, the home offers a refined balance of accessibility and a rural neighborhood to return to.
    50 days
    |
    145
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX By The Bay

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1655424MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bonus room
      • Features: Above Garage, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Heat Stove, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bathtub, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,384
      • Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,384
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Golf Course, Near Town, Neighborhood, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: FMTHMR07B098LC
      • Zoning: F

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Clapboard
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $795,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,649
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$989,000$292/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1655424 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$989,000+1050%$292/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1655424 Report a problem
        11/23/2011Sold$86,000+7.6%$25/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1026691 Report a problem
        8/23/2011Listing removed$79,900$24/sqft
        Source: Greater Portland Realty #1026691 Report a problem
        8/18/2011Listed for sale$79,900$24/sqft
        Source: Greater Portland Realty #1026691 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,641 +6.2%$795,300 +0.3%
        2023$10,022 +6%$792,900
        2022$9,451 +13.5%$792,900 +62.3%
        2020$8,327 +4.9%$488,400
        2019$7,935 -1.4%$488,400
        2018$8,044 +5.4%$488,400
        2017$7,629 +3.5%$488,400
        2016$7,370 +3.1%$488,400
        2015$7,145 +3.8%$488,400
        2014$6,886 +5%$488,400
        2012$6,559 -0.8%$488,400 -4.6%
        2011$6,612 +4.6%$511,800
        2009$6,321 $511,800
        2008$6,321 $511,800 +17.3%
        2006-- $436,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04105