Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $167,800

    69 Henel Rd APT 5, Amherst, NY 14226

    2beds
    2baths
    1,182sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $167,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,680 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,800

    $151,000 - $185,000

    $1,680/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Second floor condo, conveniently located near a bus line and close to major shopping mall (Boulevard Mall). Grocery stores include Wegman's and Tops. Situated between North and South UB Campuses. Private balcony with sliding glass door, newly renovated in ground pool with sun bathing area and community barbecue grills. Spacious living room with Cathedral ceiling and ceiling fan. Condo has large walk-in closets, two large bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Plenty of storage in basement and convenient garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2013Sold$65,000-7%$55/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B410597 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Price change$69,900-9.1%$59/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B410597 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Price change$76,900-3.8%$65/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B410597 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Listed for sale$79,900$68/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B410597 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14226