Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,100

    6905 Staghorn Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    2beds
    1,052sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $232,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,100

    $218,000 - $246,000

    $1,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    North Raleigh 2BR/1.5BA townhome near North Hills shopping and North Hills Golf & Country Club. New stove, dishwasher, and fridge. New interior paint, laminate flooring, new pull-down for attic storage. City water/sewer, central air, natural gas, disposal, fenced patio for privacy, walking distance to golf, shopping, food. Short drive to North Hills shopping and restaurants, major highways, and medical facilities. Pets are negotiable, All applicants over 18 must fill out an individual application. Security deposit ($1,575), first month rent ($1,575). Proof of solid income (3x the rent.) NO criminal background. NO smoking allowed. 1 year lease agreement. Section 8 Accepted. Renters are responsible for utilities, such as electric, water, gas. Only those with NO prior eviction will be considered. Only those who apply through Zillow will be considered. After you submit your application, we will contact you to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1717159008

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,595-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$1,795-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$1,650-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$1,750-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2459043 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Contingent$239,900$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2459043 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$239,900$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2459043 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Pending sale$239,900$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2459043 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listed for sale$239,900+18.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2459043 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$203,000+93.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2014Sold$105,000+16.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/1999Sold$90,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,828 +0.4%$207,316
    2024$1,821 +18.1%$207,316 +48.5%
    2023$1,542 +7.5%$139,640
    2022$1,434 +4%$139,640
    2021$1,379 +1.8%$139,640
    2020$1,354 -2.1%$139,640 +18.7%
    2019$1,383 $117,620
    2018$1,383 +11.2%$117,620
    2017$1,244 +2.1%$117,620
    2016$1,218 +17.1%$117,620 +19.4%
    2015$1,040 +106.3%$98,546
    2014$504 $98,546
    2013-- $98,546
    2012-- $98,546
    2011-- $98,546
    2010-- $98,546
    2009-- $98,546
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh