693 Pontiac Rd, Oxford, MI 48371
Home value
$331,400
$302,000 - $368,000
$1,263/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,263/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,263/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,211/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,211/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 0427451002
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $2,400
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Listing removed | $349,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $359,000-2.9%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $369,900-7.3%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+45.1%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Price change | $1,450-6.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Price change | $1,550-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600+128.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Sold | $275,000+48.7%$306/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Paint Creek #218101186 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $700+3.7%$1/sqft |
| 4/4/2015 | Listing removed | $675$1/sqft |
Source: Ralph Roberts Realty LLC #215024772 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2015 | Listed for rent | $675+3.8%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: RALPH ROBERTS REALTY LLC #214003925 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2014 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ROCHESTER #213040212 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2013 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
| 5/11/2008 | Listing removed | $184,977$206/sqft |
Source: Listhub #30583477 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $184,977$206/sqft |
Source: Listhub #30583477 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,728 +3.6% | $121,640 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $3,600 +3.9% | $112,500 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $3,463 +0.8% | $105,560 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $99,000 +3.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $95,870 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $3,289 +5.4% | $91,710 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $3,121 +0.7% | $89,390 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $85,690 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $80,510 +8.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $74,150 +5.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $70,360 +11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,000 -0.9% |
| 2010 | $3,228 +61.7% | $63,550 -12% |
| 2009 | $1,996 +24% | $72,230 -54.8% |
| 2005 | $1,611 | $159,960 +72.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,880 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,960 +45.3% |
| 2001 | $2,906 +4.8% | $59,160 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,772 | $57,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48371