Beautifully situated in one of Memphis most convenient locations ~ this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end unit townhome offers comfort, privacy, and unbeatable access to the area’s best restaurants, hospitals, and shopping. Step inside to find spacious living areas and thoughtful updates including a newer dishwasher, disposal, refrigerator, hot water tank, and new hardwoods down. Enjoy both a private front and back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining as well as a two-car garage for easy parking and extra storage. This well-maintained community features a newly refinished neighborhood pool and a clubhouse ideal for entertaining. The HOA covers water, trash, common grounds (including pool), pest control, and reserves making maintenance a breeze. This complex is FHA and VA approved.
For sale
$237,900
6932 Midhurst Rd #6932, Memphis, TN 38119
3beds
1,917sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1973
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$236,200 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer dishwasherNewly refinished neighborhood poolNew hardwoods down
- 25 days |
- 390 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Fauser,
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury 901-259-8500,
Mary Grayson Caradine,
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10207798
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Entry Hall
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-In Cabinets/Bkcases, Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Den
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Half Bath Down, Primary Up, Cable Wired, 1/2 Bath, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community, Neighborhood
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.33 x 111
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 081026 C00033
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
- Subdivision: Germantown Village Townhouse Sec B
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,794
- Price range: $237.9K - $237.9K
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 300 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$236,200
$224,000 - $248,000
$2,144/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,900+3.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listing removed | $229,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $229,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $229,900-2.2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $235,000-7.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $255,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $259,900-1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $262,500$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $262,500$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $262,500-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $267,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral